TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for High End Desktop Computer in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

31-May-2025, 1:22 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue31-May-2025, 1:22 pm
Technical20-06-2025 11:32:57
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institute Of Information Technology (iiit) invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) ( PAC Only) in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Quantity: 45. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARHAT CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"20-06-2025 11:32:57
2
BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"20-06-2025 12:26:32
3
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"03-06-2025 17:08:00
4
EVOKE GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"20-06-2025 11:29:30
5
Infity Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"17-06-2025 11:48:48
6
INFOTECH SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"20-06-2025 10:48:57
7
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"20-06-2025 12:42:48
8
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"19-06-2025 14:55:33
9
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"27-06-2025 08:10:38
10
UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 3223 A380 wifi 23.8"20-06-2025 11:33:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2
UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3
INFOTECH SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

45

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

70 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

19

OEM Avg. Turnover

150

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7912216.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Jun-2025
#2

Update

21-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer