TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MILK TRANSPORTATION FROM BMC DCS TO PLANT in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RCDF- MD MILK TRANSPORTATION FROM BMC DCS TO PLANT in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sikar and Jhunjhunu ZDUSS Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||Sikar Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Ajmer||P and I

Bid Opening Place

Palsana sikar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||Sikar Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Ajmer||P and I Tender Reference Number SMU/TENDER/2026-27/3750-61 dated 14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_RCDF_588927_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DDs Tender Fees, Tender Processing Fees and EMD .pdf SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENT AND ALL REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BoQ (To be upload in prescribed format only) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Sikar and Jhunjhunu ZDUSS Ltd./ MD RISL Fee Payable At Palsana/Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sikar and Jhunjhunu ZDUSS Ltd. EMD Payable At Palsana     Work Item Details Title MILK TRANSPORTATION FROM BMC DCS TO PLANT Work Description MILK TRANSPORTATION FROM BMC DCS TO PLANT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Sikar and Jhunjhunu ZDUSS Ltd. Pincode 332402 Pre Bid Meeting Place Palsana Sikar  Pre Bid Meeting Address NH-52, Palsana , Sikar and Jhunjhunu Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd, Palsana Sikar (Raj.)   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Palsana sikar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 285.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BMCtender2026.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 577.59 2 BOQ BOQ_1045722.xls BoQ- Financial Bid to be filled in prescribed format only. 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD Sikar Dairy Address NH-52, Palsana , Sikar and Jhunjhunu Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd, Palsana Sikar (Raj.)   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data