TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste of Nawanshahr City, Municipal Council, Nawanshahr in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,61,360

Value

₹1,80,68,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Local Government has released a public tender for Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste of Nawanshahr City, Municipal Council, Nawanshahr in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste of Nawanshahr City, Municipal Council, Nawanshahr

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,80,68,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-09-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - SBS Nagar||Municipal Council - Nawan Shahr

Bid Opening Place

MC office Nawanshahr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - SBS Nagar||Municipal Council - Nawan Shahr Tender Reference Number LG/MC/NSR/2026/ bio-re Tender ID 2026_DLG_174218_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT and RFP Terms and Condition .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,61,360 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste of Nawanshahr City, Municipal Council, Nawanshahr Work Description Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste of Nawanshahr City, Municipal Council, Nawanshahr NDA/Pre Qualification Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste of Nawanshahr City, Municipal Council, Nawanshahr Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,68,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location MC office Nawanshahr Pincode 144514 Pre Bid Meeting Place MC office Nawanshahr  Pre Bid Meeting Address MC office Nawanshahr  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MC office Nawanshahr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT and RFP Terms and Conditions 4088.80 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFP 27955.43 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Estimate 3012.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_354637.xls Price Bid 275.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address MC office Nawanshahr   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data