TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for AC DIGITAL TONG TESTER (0-20 Amp) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,360

Value

₹2,18,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for JVVNL - CMD AC DIGITAL TONG TESTER (0-20 Amp) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender Documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

JVVNL - CMD

Organization Chain

JVVNL - CMD||CE - MM||SE-MM

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JVVNL - CMD||CE - MM||SE-MM Tender Reference Number 2957 Tender ID 2026_JVVNL_566145_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Recpt.of depositing tender cost, Processing Fee and Declaration in lieu of Bid Security. .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical SectionI (ITB), Section-II (GCC)and Section-III (Technical Specification) .pdf Schedule-IV A (quantity offered) duly filled in. .pdf CA certificate as per prescribed proforma .pdf GTP duly filled in and drawing, if any. .pdf Complete, valid and authentic type test certificates. .pdf All schedules, appendix, forms etc. except price bid, duly filled in and other misc. documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To As per Tender Documents Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,360 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per Tender Documents EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title AC DIGITAL TONG TESTER (0-20 Amp) Work Description AC DIGITAL TONG TESTER (0-20 Amp) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,18,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Jaipur Discom Pincode 302006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2463.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITB_GCC_Original.pdf ITB GCC 699.42 2 Tender Documents Spec2957.pdf Specification 545.28 3 Tender Documents RETENDERSCHEDULE2957.pdf SCHEDULE 5257.71 4 BOQ BOQ_1050656.xls BOQ 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(MM-II)/SPO-IV JVVNL JAIPUR Address Superintending Engineer (MM-II) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data