TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Meham Coop. Sugar Mill

Bid Opening Place

BM PUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Meham Coop. Sugar Mill Tender Reference Number MSM/2026/Pur/72 Tender ID 2026_HBC_544382_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK .pdf 2 Finance LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK Work Description LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location BM PUR Pincode 124112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BM PUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK 812.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623908.xls LIME AND SULPHUR SHIFTING WORK 354.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD Address SUGAR MILL MEHAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data