TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Up gradation of Central Verges in sector-08 Dwarka in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,48,206

Value

₹1,74,10,298

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Development Authority Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Automatic Misting System including civil work at sector-8 Dwarka in SOUTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

410

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,74,10,298

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IFMIS ON DDA PORTAL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-5-Dwarka-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-5-Dwarka-DDA Tender Reference Number 14/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27RETND Tender ID 2026_DDA_922735_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Payment EMD Rs 348206.00 .pdf Valid electrical license as on date of bidding .pdf Scanned copy of proof.......................mentioned in proof of payment .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST .pdf Net worth Certificate (The same should not be more than .....................respectively of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of registration of EPFO and ESIC .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter, as per attached format .pdf Certificate of financial turnover from CA .........................statement for last 5 years .pdf Notarized Article 4 affidavit on Rs 100 stamp paper as per form D of NIT .pdf Self-attested photocopies of work.................eligibility requirements .pdf An undertaking that bidder has not been.................................As per prescribed Form E .pdf Letter of transmittal As prescribed form of NIT .pdf TDS certificate in case the work executed is of private client .pdf 2 Finance PWD7 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,48,206 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To IFMIS ON DDA PORTAL EMD Payable At As per NIT     Work Item Details Title Up gradation of Central Verges in sector-08 Dwarka Work Description Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Automatic Misting System including civil work at sector-8 Dwarka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,74,10,298 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 410  Location EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE(E)DWK  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE(E)DWK ZONE MANGLA PURI NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PWD7REINVITED 4209.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT14REINVITED.pdf NIT14REINVITED 2419.83 2 BOQ BOQ_969652.xls BOQ 410.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date 2 Minutes of Pre Bid Meeting Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA Address CENTRAL NURSERY SECTOR 5 DWARKA NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data