TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Spillway in Dhurasagar Village in Basdiha Panchayat in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2021, 4:26 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2021, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹98,200

Value

₹49,12,269

Location

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2021, 4:26 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Construction of Spillway in Dhurasagar Village in Basdiha Panchayat in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2021 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

KUMAR MUKESH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2021 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹590

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Minor Water Resources Department->CE PATNA->SE PATNA->EE AURANGABAD

Approving Authority

KUMAR MUKESH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Tender Creator

Mr KUMAR MUKESH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

Not Required

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹98,200INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹590INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

DEPARTMENTAL REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN CARD

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST CERTIFICATE

BidPart1MandatoryNo Exemption

KEY PERSONNEL AS PER NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ANY OTHER DOCUMENT AS PER NIT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Registration No

2

PAN DETAILS

3

GST DETAILS

4

List of Key Personal to be deployed in contract Work Personnel Qualification Nos. required Site Supervisor Fresh Graduate in Civil or Diploma Civil + 03 Years Exp. Or retired J.E - 1 NOS

5

Affidavit in required format (Should be after the publication date of the tender) (ATTACHED OR NOT)

6

Time of Completion 12 Month (AGREE OR NOT)

Tender Terms

Section 1

Details

PLEASE READ & ACCEPT ALL TERMS & CONDITIONS AS PER NIT

PLEASE READ & ACCEPT ALL TERMS & CONDITIONS AS PER NIT

Authority Records

MINOR WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

Letter 812 Dt- 26-07-2021 Nivida.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Sudhi Patra.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Dhurasagar Spilway.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#GR10

Construction of Spillway in Dhurasagar Village in Basdiha Panchayat

Construction of Spillway in Dhurasagar Village in Basdiha Panchayat

1 Work Rate: ₹49,12,269 Est: ₹49,12,269