TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of Agency for Manpower in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹11,831

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Elementary Education invites bids for Hiring of Security Personnel and Cleaning Personnel in Nirmal, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Elementary Education

Bid Opening Place

Chamber of the Joint Director

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Elementary Education Tender Reference Number Hiring of Agency for Manpower Tender ID 2026_ELEDU_75364_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate, GST, PAN .pdf Valid License issued under Private security agency .pdf Annual Turn over .pdf Experience Certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,831 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Agency for Manpower Work Description Hiring of Security Personnel and Cleaning Personnel NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Shiksha Bhavan, Office Lane, Agartala Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chamber of the Joint Director  Pre Bid Meeting Address Shiksha Bhavan, Office Lane, Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chamber of the Joint Director Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 301.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_76717.xls BOQ 341.50 2 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 1438.33 3 Additional Documents Annexure.pdf Annexure 168.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Elementary Education Address Shiksha Bhavan, Office Lane, Agartala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE