TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PERIODICAL SERVICES TO GRILLS, COMPOUND WALL, KERB STONE, ROOF, ROAD AND RUNWAY MARKING PAINTS AND REPAIR TO KERB STONE, PRECAST ARTICLES, FOOTPATH, PAVEMENT JOINTS UNDER ZONE C AREA AT NDA KHADAKWASLA in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹97,880

Value

₹48,94,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PERIODICAL SERVICES TO GRILLS, COMPOUND WALL, KERB STONE, ROOF, ROAD AND RUNWAY MARKING PAINTS AND REPAIR TO KERB STONE, PRECAST ARTICLES, FOOTPATH, PAVEMENT JOINTS UNDER ZONE C AREA AT NDA KHADAKWASLA in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 10:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,94,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Khadakwasla

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE PUNE - MES||GE KHADAKVASLA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Khadakwasla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE PUNE - MES||GE KHADAKVASLA - MES Tender Reference Number 8129/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786659_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF ENLISMENT LETTER ALONGWITH APPX IN MES DULY INDICATING INDEX NO CATEGORY ETC AND SCA .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT/BANKERS CHEQUE ALONGWITH APPLICATION OF RS 500 IN FAVOUR OF GE KHDAKWAS .pdf UNLISTED IN MES TO GIVE SCANNED LIST OF WORKS EXECTED IN LAST THREE YEARS DULY NOTORISED INDICATINGD .pdf UNLISTED IN MES TO GIVE SCANNED COPY OF RS 97880 IN FAVOUR OF GE KHADAKWASLA .pdf UE FIRM TO SUBMIT SCAN COPY OF DOCUMENT AS PER ENLISTED CRITERIA OF D CLASS MES CAT a (i) ref MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF ACCOUNT NUMBER .pdf WORK LOAD RETURN DETAILS AS PER GIVEN IN NIT SERIAL PAGE NO.09 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGN NUMBER OF FIRM .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Khadakwasla Fee Payable At GE Khadakwasla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,880 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Khadakwasla EMD Payable At GE Khadakwasla     Work Item Details Title PERIODICAL SERVICES TO GRILLS, COMPOUND WALL, KERB STONE, ROOF, ROAD AND RUNWAY MARKING PAINTS AND REPAIR TO KERB STONE, PRECAST ARTICLES, FOOTPATH, PAVEMENT JOINTS UNDER ZONE C AREA AT NDA KHADAKWASLA Work Description PERIODICAL SERVICES TO GRILLS, COMPOUND WALL, KERB STONE, ROOF, ROAD AND RUNWAY MARKING PAINTS AND REPAIR TO KERB STONE, PRECAST ARTICLES, FOOTPATH, PAVEMENT JOINTS UNDER ZONE C AREA AT NDA KHADAKWASLA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,94,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GE Khadakwasla Pincode 411023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Khadakwasla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 10:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 557.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8129.pdf TENDER 1410.21 2 BOQ BOQ_881557.xls BOQ 3624.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Khadakwasla Address GE Khadakwasla   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data