TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - High End Desktop Computer in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2025, 7:06 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2025, 7:06 pm
Technical09-Dec-2025, 4:53 am
Financial
Award16-Oct-2025, 12:04 am

Public procurement opportunity for Central Board Of Secondary Education (cbse) High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A12-09-2025 10:23:33
2
AXIS TECH   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A11-09-2025 16:46:35
3
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1710-09-2025 16:27:14
4
Infity Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 3211SSD3 21.5"11-09-2025 23:03:10
5
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A29-08-2025 14:10:18
6
RGS INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : HOLOWARE Model : H6 7000 43A7211-09-2025 19:18:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8257197.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer