TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2025, 12:28 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹16,000

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2025, 12:28 pm
Technical07-Nov-2025, 7:55 am
Financial
Award27-Sep-2025, 1:05 am

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in THRISSUR, KERALA. Quantity: 8 issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADCOM SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iRC3326 with DADF & Toner11-07-2025 13:25:19
2
CYBERKING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 256014-07-2025 15:16:04
3
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty15-07-2025 10:17:26
4
GAIN INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M22T with RSPF/DADF & Wifi15-07-2025 12:51:51
5
GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : Bizhub C301i + DF714 +UK221+PC216+TNCMYK21-07-2025 11:44:07
6
IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR2224N with DADF, Duplex unit and Toner12-07-2025 15:22:13
7
KVR SYSTEMS SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR2224N with DADF, Duplex unit and Toner15-07-2025 10:35:58
8
MARIKAR (MOTORS) LTD   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR2925 with DADF and Toner04-07-2025 10:11:46
9
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty15-07-2025 12:05:37
10
RJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera ECOSYS M4125idn15-07-2025 10:15:25
11
S R S ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR2224N with DADF, Duplex unit and Toner12-07-2025 13:11:35
12
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty19-07-2025 16:54:36
13
SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty22-07-2025 07:34:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
S R S ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L4
SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L5
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

24

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

PORT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8004173.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in