TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 46(MAISANG) in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹21,69,753

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd CONSTRUCTION OF 33 KV LINE AND INSTALLATION OF 33/0. 433 KV, 1X2500 KVA SUB STATION IN FAVOUR OF MAISANG HOTELS LLP, C/O. ADITYA MEIN, HATKHOWAPARA, AZARA, GUWAHATI-17, ASSAM UNDER DEPOSIT WORK SCHEME UNDER AZARA ELECTRICAL SUB-DIVISION in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,69,753

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM(D) Lower Assam Region - APDCL||GM(Guwahati Zone) - APDCL

Bid Opening Place

Guwahati Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM(D) Lower Assam Region - APDCL||GM(Guwahati Zone) - APDCL Tender Reference Number 46(MAISANG) Tender ID 2026_APDCL_53581_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno commerial Bid .rar 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 46(MAISANG) Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF 33 KV LINE AND INSTALLATION OF 33/0.433 KV, 1X2500 KVA SUB STATION IN FAVOUR OF MAISANG HOTELS LLP, C/O. ADITYA MEIN, HATKHOWAPARA, AZARA, GUWAHATI-17, ASSAM UNDER DEPOSIT WORK SCHEME UNDER AZARA ELECTRICAL SUB-DIVISION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,69,753 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location AZARA ELECTRICAL SUB-DIVISION Pincode 781017 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati Zone  Pre Bid Meeting Address office of the General Manager, Guwahati Zone, APDCL,Sixmile, Guwahati-22  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Guwahati Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 469.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITMaisang.pdf Tender Document 457.90 2 BOQ BOQ_84308.xls BOQ 374.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address office of the General Manager, Guwahati Zone, APDCL,Sixmile, Guwahati-22   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data