Progress
RAN/a has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in Mohali, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 15-04-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR2224N with DADF, Duplex unit and Toner | 08-04-2025 13:32:17 | |
| 2 | A1 OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 14-04-2025 10:32:37 | |
| 3 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 15-04-2025 09:40:20 | |
| 4 | LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 14-04-2025 12:56:39 | |
| 5 | MICRO VISION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 10-04-2025 17:10:38 | |
| 6 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 15-04-2025 12:22:01 | |
| 7 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 14-04-2025 15:20:32 | |
| 8 | PUNJAB ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 2560 | 10-04-2025 14:22:32 | |
| 9 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP ColorLJ Mngd MFP E78528dn with 1 year warranty | 11-04-2025 15:09:57 | |
| 10 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP ColorLJ Mngd MFP E78528dn with 1 year warranty | 15-04-2025 11:59:45 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | A1 OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA Winner | ₹98,950 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L2 | MICRO VISION Under PMA | ₹99,050 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L3 | LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹1,15,000 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L4 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | ₹1,76,888 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
A1 OFFICE AUTOMATION Under PMA
Final Price: ₹98,950
Start
22-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
End
23-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 29 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements encompass being a registered entity in India, possessing relevant equipment supply experience, and demonstrating financial stability. Companies must also have the necessary certifications linked to industry standards for multifunction machines. Detailed documentation will be necessary to validate compliance during submission.
Bidders must include certificates validating their eligibility, such as business registration documents, GST compliance, and any relevant quality assurance certifications. These documents ensure that proposed solutions meet the technical specifications outlined in the tender, abiding by local regulations and industry standards.
Interested vendors must access the procurement portal and register their business. This process includes providing company details, uploading necessary documents, and verifying compliance with the registration requirements. Vendors should also maintain the correctness of their details to avoid delays or disqualification during the bidding process.
Payment terms will typically be outlined in the tender documents, requiring bidders to propose favorable terms in their financial submissions. Common conditions often include milestone payments based on delivery, installation completion, and final acceptance of the machines by the department.
MSEs are encouraged to participate as this tender provides specific provisions favoring them, such as relaxed eligibility criteria and additional evaluation points. This initiative aligns with government policies aimed at promoting local businesses while ensuring competition and quality in public procurement processes.