TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of RCC G plus 1 Office Buidling for Deputy Director and ADDO Office inclduing staff quarter and shed for machineries at Ghungoor Silchar in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,56,216

Value

₹1,28,10,795

Location

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department has released a public tender for Construction of RCC G plus 1 Office Buidling for Deputy Director and ADDO Office inclduing staff quarter and shed for machineries at Ghungoor Silchar in CACHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,28,10,795

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department||Directorate of Dairy Development||Project Implementing Unit

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department||Directorate of Dairy Development||Project Implementing Unit Tender Reference Number E660264/252 Tender ID 2026_AHVD_52948_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid documents to be downloaded from the portal .pdf Technical documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,56,216 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC G plus 1 Office Buidling for Deputy Director and ADDO Office inclduing staff quarter and shed for machineries at Ghungoor Silchar Work Description Construction of RCC G plus 1 Office Buidling for Deputy Director and ADDO Office inclduing staff quarter and shed for machineries at Ghungoor Silchar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,28,10,795 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ghungoor Silchar Pincode 788010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Offline  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Director, Dairy Development Khanapara Assam  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 282.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_doc_Silchar_Aug26.pdf Bid document 3663.81 2 BOQ BOQ_83497.xls BoQ 459.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Dairy Development Khanapar Address Office of the Director, Dairy Development Khanapara Assam   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data