TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RETROFITTING WORKS OF COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, KATTAPANA - (Civil and Electrical Works)- Package 1 in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,00,49,941

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for Civil works Renovation of Common Toilets, Maintenance work at Yard, roofing sheet maintenance, waterproofing, sump and overhead tank cleaning etc Electrical work Wiring and accessories, Panel Boards, CCTV, DG hauling, acoustic Enclosure etc in IDUKKI, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi

Bid Opening Place

Office of Regional Engineer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi Tender Reference Number 02_RE_KSHB_KHU_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_KSHB_862988_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RETROFITTING WORKS OF COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, KATTAPANA - (Civil and Electrical Works)- Package 1 Work Description Civil works Renovation of Common Toilets, Maintenance work at Yard, roofing sheet maintenance, waterproofing, sump and overhead tank cleaning etc Electrical work Wiring and accessories, Panel Boards, CCTV, DG hauling, acoustic Enclosure etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,49,941 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kattapana Pincode 685508 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Regional Engineer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1113.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1463755.xls Bill of Quantities 359.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Engineer, Kochi Housing Unit Address Office of Regional Engineer 5th Floor Revenue Tower, Ernakulam 682011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,49,941

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE