Progress
RAN/a has released a public tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 15-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 13-02-2025 12:30:16 | |
| 2 | OFFICE UTILITY SERVICES Under PMA | Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.E318PCBIB | 13-02-2025 14:56:03 | |
| 3 | PURI AIR CONDITIONING Under PMA | Make : Daikin Model : FTKL50 | 11-02-2025 16:44:36 | |
| 4 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACSN18K3 (INDcool) | 15-02-2025 15:25:40 | |
| 5 | SHIVALIK ELECTRICALS Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC S Or Equivalent | 15-02-2025 12:44:01 | |
| 6 | TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 15-02-2025 08:28:58 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹3,48,723 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
| L2 | OFFICE UTILITY SERVICES Under PMA | ₹3,53,700 | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
APPALAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹3,48,723
Start
18-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
End
19-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
9
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered legal entity and having prior experience in supplying similar air conditioning solutions. Additionally, bidders must comply with submission of necessary certifications such as OEM Authorization and proofs of past performance. Meeting the pre-defined experience criteria solidifies a bidder's eligibility for this tender.
Bidders must adhere to the technical specifications outlined in the provided linked documents which include energy efficiency, cooling capacity, and eco-friendly features of the Split Air Conditioners. Compliance with the BoQ requirements is mandatory, and documentation regarding these specifications must be robust and comprehensive.
The Earnest Money Deposit required for participation in this tender is ₹25,000. This amount must be submitted along with your bid proposal to demonstrate commitment and financial standing. It ensures serious participation from bidders and helps maintain the integrity of the tender process.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the designated government procurement platform. All required documents including certifications, EMD, and technical compliance statements should be uploaded as per the guidelines specified in the main tender document to ensure acceptance and evaluation.
The tender process includes special benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, allowing eligible participants to qualify for exemptions from experience and turnover criteria. This initiative aligns with government policies aimed at enhancing participation from smaller entities in public procurement.