TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RE-EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EMPANELMENT OF FIRM FOR INSTALLATION OF MICRO IRRIGATION SYSTEM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture As per tender Document in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Procurement Cell Directorate of Agriculture

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Agriculture

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Procurement Cell Directorate of Agriculture Tender Reference Number 5-109/DA/MI/EoI/MIS/24-25/2809 Tender ID 2026_AGPRO_24420_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 1. The manufacturers or their Authorized dealer having a registered office/ branch office at SVP .pdf 2. The participants shall have a technical expertise having experience in the field of Micro Irrigat .pdf 3. Technical and managerial capacity of the organization. List of skilled and semi-skilled workers e .pdf 4. The prospective firms/ bidder participating in the bid shall satisfy the capacity to deliver and .pdf 5. The firms must have the capacity to judge the workability of systems in relation to prevailing cl .pdf 6. Valid ISI/ BIS certificates for Drip/ Sprinkler equipments should be enclosed. Any ISI/ BIS certi .pdf 7. Based on the information supplied by the firms in Technical Bid, the System Suppliers will be sh .pdf 8. Any other documents/ information relevant to Micro Irrigation technology experience/ past experti .pdf 9. Self attested copies of PAN/ TAN and 1st Page of bank pass book should be uploaded in the web sit .pdf 10. Self attested copy of GST Registration certificate should be uploaded in the web site .pdf Shall be submit certificate about not having any criminal records .pdf Shall be submit certificate for not being black listed or debarred .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RE-EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EMPANELMENT OF FIRM FOR INSTALLATION OF MICRO IRRIGATION SYSTEM Work Description As per tender Document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location service at SVP, Rgt, MB, Diglipur, Campbell Pincode 744102 Pre Bid Meeting Place AD(AE)MI, Dte of Agriculture, SVP ANI  Pre Bid Meeting Address AD(AE)MI, Dte of Agriculture, SVP ANI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Agriculture Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI Document 4063.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Expressionofinterest.pdf tender Document 801.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Agriculture Address Directorate of Agriculture, Haddo SVP, ANI   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data