Bid Publish Date
28-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
07-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Industry Commerce And Enterprises Sectt Office invites bids for Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Smartline-SL-650 | 07-02-2025 14:18:45 | |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ELNOVA Model : T620 | 28-01-2025 17:36:30 | |
| 3 | BINARY SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : UT650EG | 01-02-2025 12:50:20 | |
| 4 | Bluewings Infocom Under PMA | Make : APC Model : BX600C-IN | 31-01-2025 11:28:02 | |
| 5 | CYBERAGE MULTIMEDIA Under PMA | Make : ELNOVA Model : T650 | 30-01-2025 16:37:59 | |
| 6 | DURO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP650 | 04-02-2025 16:35:57 | |
| 7 | IONTECH POWER Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP650V | 05-02-2025 19:32:14 | |
| 8 | JDM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : UT650E | 07-02-2025 11:05:08 | |
| 9 | POONAM COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE -SL- 650 | 07-02-2025 13:05:40 | |
| 10 | QVENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : UT650EG | 29-01-2025 17:26:07 | |
| 11 | R K SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : UT650EG | 28-01-2025 17:10:08 | |
| 12 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : APC Model : BR1500G-IN | 07-02-2025 15:55:59 | |
| 13 | SHRIMAL TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP650V | 31-01-2025 13:16:02 | |
| 14 | TECH IT WORLD Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : UT650EG | 03-02-2025 22:32:25 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | R K SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L2 | BINARY SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L3 | JDM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Quantity
12
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, holding valid GST certificates, and not being marked as suspended or blacklisted by any governmental authority. Additionally, bidders are advised to review the detailed provisions related to Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), which may provide relaxed eligibility criteria.
Bidders must ensure that the Line Interactive UPS with AVR meets specific technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation. These include minimum output capacity, features such as automatic voltage regulation, and compliance with the required safety standards. It is imperative to refer to the main tender document for a comprehensive understanding of the technical requirements.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is to be submitted alongside the bid documents as specified in the tender. Furthermore, performance security may also be a requirement upon contract award to ensure compliance with the terms of the procurement contract. Bidders should consult the tender documentation for specifics on amounts and formats.
Bidders must submit their proposals electronically through the tender management system. Required documents include the completed technical bid and financial proposals, along with all necessary certificates and registration proof. Detailed instructions regarding submission methodologies are provided within the tender documents.
This tender provides specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), including potential relaxations in eligibility requirements. MSEs are also encouraged to participate under the Make in India initiative, which promotes local manufacturing and procurement rules. Bidders should refer to the tender for any additional details or provisions that may apply.