TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, NCPOR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research

Organization Chain

National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research

Bid Opening Place

NCPOR, Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research Tender Reference Number NCPOR/PS/HSS-618/GT-05 Tender ID 2026_NCAOR_846423_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director, NCPOR EMD Payable At Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NCPOR, Goa Pincode 403804 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hybrid Mode  Pre Bid Meeting Address NCPOR, Goa or Online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NCPOR, Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer 335.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HR-ICPMS Tender Doc.pdf Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer 1042.31   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension od due date - High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer Date 2 Pre-bid Clarifications - High Resolution - Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, NCPOR Address National Center for Polar and Ocean Research, Headlanda Sada, Vasco Goa   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data