TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Establishment of a Modular Cloud-based VNA/PACS and AI/ML Enabled RIS Platform for Radiology Digitisation, under a Rate Contract Framework, Anchored at UPUMS, Saifai and Designed for Statewide Scalability. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:10 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:10 am
AwardPending

UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd invites bids for Establishment of a Modular Cloud-based VNA/PACS and AI/ML Enabled RIS Platform for Radiology Digitisation, under a Rate Contract Framework, Anchored at UPUMS, Saifai and Designed for Statewide Scalability. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPDESCO,2nd FLOOR,UPTRON BUILDING,GOMTI NAGAR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

UP DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd||UPDESCO HQ||UPDESCO HQ

Bid Opening Place

UPDESCO Conference Hall

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd||UPDESCO HQ||UPDESCO HQ Tender Reference Number UPDESCO/2026/UPUMS Tender ID 2026_UDSCL_1178651_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD Details .pdf Qualification Details 1 .pdf Qualification Details 2 .pdf Qualification Details 3 .pdf Qualification Details 4 .pdf Qualification Details 5 .pdf Capability Statement as per Annexure 9 .pdf Non Blacklisting Affidavit .pdf Check-List .pdf 2 Finance Financial Details .pdf Price Schedule/BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To UPDESCO,2nd FLOOR,UPTRON BUILDING,GOMTI NAGAR Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPDESCO,2nd FLOOR,UPTRON BUILDING,GOMTI NAGAR EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Establishment of a Modular Cloud-based VNA/PACS and AI/ML Enabled RIS Platform for Radiology Digitisation, under a Rate Contract Framework, Anchored at UPUMS, Saifai and Designed for Statewide Scalability. Work Description Establishment of a Modular Cloud-based VNA/PACS and AI/ML Enabled RIS Platform for Radiology Digitisation, under a Rate Contract Framework, Anchored at UPUMS, Saifai and Designed for Statewide Scalability. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location UPDESCO, Uptron Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place UPDESCO Conference Hall  Pre Bid Meeting Address UPDESCO, 2nd FLOOR, UPTRON BUILDING, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW-226010  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place UPDESCO Conference Hall Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 224.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents PriceShceduleBoQUPUMS2026.xls Price Schedule/BOQ 33.50 2 Tender Documents TechnofinancialBidUPUMS2026.pdf Tender Document 1571.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address UPDESCO, 2nd FLOOR, UPTRON BUILDING, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW-226010   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data