TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: TENDER NOTICE NO- ZP/NANDALE BK /2025-2026 in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Technical24-08-2026 11:33:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for RDD-CEO-DHULE CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP At NANDALE BK Tal Dist Dhule in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-DHULE

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-DHULE||DHULE-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHULE||NANDALE BK.

Bid Opening Place

At NANDALE BK Tal Dist Dhule

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-DHULE||DHULE-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHULE||NANDALE BK. Tender Reference Number TENDER NOTICE NO- ZP/NANDALE BK /2025-2026 Tender ID 2026_DHULE_1328839_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TENDER NOTICE NO- ZP/NANDALE BK /2025-2026 Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP At NANDALE BK Tal Dist Dhule NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location At NANDALE BK Tal Dist Dhule Pincode 424308 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place At NANDALE BK Tal Dist Dhule Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 561.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents estimet.pdf estimet 5209.63 2 BOQ BOQ_2275113.xls BOQ 253.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Prashasak Gp adhikari Address At NANDALE BK Tal Dist Dhule   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Er. Sachin Yuvraj Patil
24-08-2026 11:33:00
2
Saurabh Damodar Rokade
23-08-2026 20:00:00
3
Swapnil Tukaram Deore
24-08-2026 11:45:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Saurabh Damodar Rokade
L2
Er. Sachin Yuvraj Patil
L3
Swapnil Tukaram Deore

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2