TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For M and R to W S S Maintenance of operation of pump house at A block and water management of TTC Industrial area for Two years. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹14,900

Value

₹14,82,672

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation announces a tender for Maintenance of operation of pump house at A block and water management of TTC Industrial area for Two years. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,82,672

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer Mumbai||Division No.2 Mahape

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Division No-II Mahape

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer Mumbai||Division No.2 Mahape Tender Reference Number MIDC/AMC/Pumphouse/Tender Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1325872_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title M and R to W S S Maintenance of operation of pump house at A block and water management of TTC Industrial area for Two years. Work Description Maintenance of operation of pump house at A block and water management of TTC Industrial area for Two years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,82,672 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location TTC Indl Area Mahape Pincode 400710 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Division No-II Mahape Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 3656.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2270695.xls BOQ 287.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 305.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension for date of submission of tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Division No-II Mahape Address Office of the Executive Engineer Division No-II Mahape Navi Mumbai   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data