TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Quotation (single bid sealed envelopes) for Appointment of Event Management Firm for SCIs 65th Anniversary Celebrations - Limited tender in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd Quotation (single bid sealed envelopes) for Appointment of Event Management Firm for SCIs 65th Anniversary Celebrations - Limited tender in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per quotation document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

As per tender document

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi Tender Reference Number SCI/FOUNDATION DAY/2026/2 Tender ID 2026_SCIL_850107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TD .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Quotation (single bid sealed envelopes) for Appointment of Event Management Firm for SCIs 65th Anniversary Celebrations - Limited tender Work Description Quotation (single bid sealed envelopes) for Appointment of Event Management Firm for SCIs 65th Anniversary Celebrations - Limited tender NDA/Pre Qualification As per quotation document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category SH decoration  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Shipping House, Mumbai Pincode 400021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As per tender document Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TD 577.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents price offer.rar TD 16.78   Tender Inviting Authority Name Capt. Ashwini, GM (Offshore Dept.) Address As per tender document   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data