TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Road cleaning and removal of accumulated sand, coal dust, and debris from Check Post to Web River Bridge including deployment of manpower, scraper tractor, and trolley tractor under GSA of Wani Area in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,500

Value

₹1,97,227

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Western Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Road cleaning and removal of accumulated sand, coal dust, and debris from Check Post to Web River Bridge including deployment of manpower, scraper tractor, and trolley tractor under GSA of Wani Area in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,227

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Western Coalfields Limited||Wani||Wani_Civil

Bid Opening Place

Ghugus Sub Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Western Coalfields Limited||Wani||Wani_Civil Tender Reference Number WA9061-civ-quo4-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WCL_364596_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Dsc Certificate .pdf Annexure III .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  C5. GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Road cleaning and removal of accumulated sand, coal dust, and debris from Check Post to Web River Bridge including deployment of manpower, scraper tractor, and trolley tractor under GSA of Wani Area Work Description Road cleaning and removal of accumulated sand, coal dust, and debris from Check Post to Web River Bridge including deployment of manpower, scraper tractor, and trolley tractor under GSA of Wani Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,227 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 14  Location Ghugus Pincode 442505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ghugus Sub Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2289.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377514.xls BOQ 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Aniket Bansod Address Sub Area Office , Ghugus Sub Area   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data