TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Utility shifting work associated with the widening of the road from Kosikalan (NH-19, km 101) to the Haryana border via Kamar (Major District Road) in Mathura district (Chainage 0.000 to 11.300). in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:50 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹4,97,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:50 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow Utility shifting work associated with the widening of the road from Kosikalan (NH-19, km 101) to the Haryana border via Kamar (Major District Road) in Mathura district (Chainage 0. 000 to 11. 300). in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Agra||Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Agra

Bid Opening Place

EM DIV PWD AGRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Agra||Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Agra Tender Reference Number 764/6WE(Agra)-E/M Circle agra Dt.18.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_CEEMP_1178884_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,714] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,714 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Utility shifting work associated with the widening of the road from Kosikalan (NH-19, km 101) to the Haryana border via Kamar (Major District Road) in Mathura district (Chainage 0.000 to 11.300). Work Description Utility shifting work associated with the widening of the road from Kosikalan (NH-19, km 101) to the Haryana border via Kamar (Major District Road) in Mathura district (Chainage 0.000 to 11.300). NDA/Pre Qualification Utility shifting work associated with the widening of the road from Kosikalan (NH-19, km 101) to the Haryana border via Kamar (Major District Road) in Mathura district (Chainage 0.000 to 11.300). Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location EM DIV PWD AGRA Pincode 282001 Pre Bid Meeting Place EM DIV PWD AGRA  Pre Bid Meeting Address EM DIV PWD AGRA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EM DIV PWD AGRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 230.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216052.xls boq 328.00 2 Additional Documents corrigpole.pdf corrigendum 366.10 3 Tender Documents koshikalapole.pdf t2 5518.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE E/M CIRCLE PWD AGRA Address SE E/M CIRCLE PWD AGRA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,714

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:25:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Utility shifting work associated with the widening of the road from Kosikalan (NH-19, km 101) to the Haryana border via Kamar (Major District Road) in Mathura district (Chainage 0.000 to 11.300).

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE