TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DEPOSIT-Devikulangara gramapanchayath Replacing of Damaged Shutters.-Fabrication and erection of 2 Nos MS shutters and hoisting mechanism, providing screw rod, lader, hoisting platform etc and painting the shutter and hoist platform at pandakasalayil in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹13,718

Value

₹5,48,734

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Irrigation Department invites bids for DEPOSIT-Devikulangara gramapanchayath Replacing of Damaged Shutters. -Fabrication and erection of 2 Nos MS shutters and hoisting mechanism, providing screw rod, lader, hoisting platform etc and painting the shutter and hoist platform at pandakasalayil in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, Irrigation, Kakkanad, Ernakulam||EE, Irrigation Mech Dn, Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Assistant Executive Engineer Dredge

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, Irrigation, Kakkanad, Ernakulam||EE, Irrigation Mech Dn, Alappuzha Tender Reference Number IRR/MH/TR/5172/2026-16-1-1/1 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_863916_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BID SUBMISSION LETTER AS PER ITEM NO.1 PART 6 .pdf INTEGRITY PACT CERTICATE AS PER ITEM NO 3 PART 6 .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf REQUISITION FOR E PAYMENT AS PER ITEM NO 6 .pdf AFFIDAVIT AS PER ITEM NO 4 AS PER PART 6 .pdf BIDER VALID REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE AND EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE AS PER NIT .pdf BID DOCUMENTS WITH NIT .pdf BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,505] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,210 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,718 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEPOSIT-Devikulangara gramapanchayath Replacing of Damaged Shutters.-Fabrication and erection of 2 Nos MS shutters and hoisting mechanism, providing screw rod, lader, hoisting platform etc and painting the shutter and hoist platform at pandakasalayil Work Description DEPOSIT-Devikulangara gramapanchayath Replacing of Damaged Shutters.-Fabrication and erection of 2 Nos MS shutters and hoisting mechanism, providing screw rod, lader, hoisting platform etc and painting the shutter and hoist platform at pandakasalayil NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,48,734 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location DEVIKULANGARA Pincode 690527 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Assistant Executive Engineer Dredge Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 48.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1461569.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 325.00 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1689.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asst Executive Engineer Address Office of The Assistant Executive Engineer Dredger Sub Division Alapuzha   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,210

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,48,734

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE