TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and fixing of cable tray at MGB Bijnor. in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹65,800

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) Supply and fixing of cable tray at MGB Bijnor. in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Central Equipment and Stores Procurement||S E Irrigation Workshop Circle - I Kanpur||E E Central Store Division-III, KALAGARH

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CSD-3, KALAGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Central Equipment and Stores Procurement||S E Irrigation Workshop Circle - I Kanpur||E E Central Store Division-III, KALAGARH Tender Reference Number 34/EE/CSD3K/2026-27(LOT-3) Tender ID 2026_UPIDM_1174765_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FEE, EMD,PREBID QUALIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 854] Tender Fee in ₹ 854 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 65,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and fixing of cable tray at MGB Bijnor. Work Description Supply and fixing of cable tray at MGB Bijnor. NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENEDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location BIJNOR Pincode 246701 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CSD-3, KALAGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 541.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 34Lot3TDRETENDER.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 2677.57 2 BOQ BOQ_2214169.xls BOQ 318.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CSD-3, KALAGARH Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CSD-3, KALAGARH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹854

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENEDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4