TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Bin Card,Gate Pass Out,Challan Book 004,Challan Book 005,DPR Agri,Bill Book,Cash Deposit Slip,Gate in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2025, 4:43 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue04-Jul-2025, 4:43 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award28-Aug-2025, 1:21 am

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) announces a tender for Bin Card, Gate Pass Out, Challan Book 004, Challan Book 005, DPR Agri, Bill Book, Cash Deposit Slip, Gate Pass In, Log Book Bike Truck Jeep, Log Book Tractor, MT Note Forwarding, Release Order RO Book, TA DA Bill Form, Tour Report, Joining Report, CL RH CPL Form, Medical Bill Form, Stock Ledger 1, Stock Ledger 2 in HISAR, HARYANA. Quantity: 3998. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Harshu Printers   Under PMA
-14-07-2025 14:58:57
2
KHARIA ENGINEERING WORKS   Under PMA
-09-07-2025 17:32:42
3
M/S VISHAL GRAPHICS   Under PMA
-12-07-2025 18:27:41
4
MANGLAM PRINTERS   Under PMA
-06-07-2025 13:04:38
5
OM PRINTERS   Under PMA
-14-07-2025 16:50:09
6
RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX   Under PMA
-12-07-2025 21:30:29

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S VISHAL GRAPHICS(MSE)   Under PMA Winner ₹88,080Item Categories : Bin Card,Gate Pass Out,Challan Book 004,Challan Book 005,DPR Agri,Bill Book,Cash Deposit Slip,Gate
L2Harshu Printers (MSE)   Under PMA₹90,700Item Categories : Bin Card,Gate Pass Out,Challan Book 004,Challan Book 005,DPR Agri,Bill Book,Cash Deposit Slip,Gate
L3KHARIA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)   Under PMA₹98,279Item Categories : Bin Card,Gate Pass Out,Challan Book 004,Challan Book 005,DPR Agri,Bill Book,Cash Deposit Slip,Gate

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S VISHAL GRAPHICS(MSE)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹88,080

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

01-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

End

02-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3998

Category

Bin Card

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Bin Card , Gate Pass Out , Challan Book 004 , Challan Book 005 , DPR Agri , Bill Book , Cash Deposit Slip , Gate Pass In , Log Book Bike Truck Jeep , Log Book Tractor , MT Note Forwarding , Release Order RO Book , TA DA Bill Form , Tour Report , Joining Report , CL RH CPL Form , Medical Bill Form , Stock Ledger 1 , Stock Ledger 2

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8048820.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 19 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Bin Card

As per specification

3,000 nos Delivery: 20 days
#2

Gate Pass Out

As per specification

300 nos Delivery: 20 days
#3

Challan Book 004

As per specification

100 nos Delivery: 20 days
#4

Challan Book 005

As per specification

30 nos Delivery: 20 days
#5

DPR Agri

As per specification

300 nos Delivery: 20 days
#6

Bill Book

As per specification

10 nos Delivery: 20 days
#7

Cash Deposit Slip

As per specification

50 nos Delivery: 20 days
#8

Gate Pass In

As per specification

20 nos Delivery: 20 days
#9

Log Book Bike Truck Jeep

As per specification

10 nos Delivery: 20 days
#10

Log Book Tractor

As per specification

50 nos Delivery: 20 days
#11

MT Note Forwarding

As per specification

10 nos Delivery: 20 days
#12

Release Order RO Book

As per specification

30 nos Delivery: 20 days
#13

TA DA Bill Form

As per specification

10 nos Delivery: 20 days
#14

Tour Report

As per specification

5 nos Delivery: 20 days
#15

Joining Report

As per specification

10 nos Delivery: 20 days
#16

CL RH CPL Form

As per specification

20 nos Delivery: 20 days
#17

Medical Bill Form

As per specification

30 nos Delivery: 20 days
#18

Stock Ledger 1

As per specification

5 nos Delivery: 20 days
#19

Stock Ledger 2

As per specification

8 nos Delivery: 20 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer