TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Prequalification of vendors for PP/BOPP bags for packing various fertilizers at RCF Thal, Trombay and Marketing Ports in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. announces a tender for Prequalification of vendors for PP/BOPP bags for packing various fertilizers at RCF Thal, Trombay and Marketing Ports in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF

Bid Opening Place

Purchase Dept.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF Tender Reference Number E235260801 Tender ID 2026_RCFL_924094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Packet 1 Completely filled, signed and stamped copy of Annexure-I with all the supporting documents .pdf Packet 2 List of Machinery .pdf Packet 3 In-House Testing Facilities .pdf Packet 4 PO Copies, Experience Certificate and Financial documents as per clause 21 .pdf Packet 5 Documents requested as per clause No 22. .pdf Packet 6 Price Bid (Reference only) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Prequalification of vendors for PP/BOPP bags for packing various fertilizers at RCF Thal, Trombay and Marketing Ports Work Description Prequalification of vendors for PP/BOPP bags for packing various fertilizers at RCF Thal, Trombay and Marketing Ports NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location RCF Trombay Unit, Mumbai Pincode 400074 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase Dept. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Prequalification of vendors for PP/BOPP bags for packing various fertilizers at RCF Thal, Trombay and Marketing Ports 494.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971071.xls BOQ (FOR REFERENCE ONLY) 265.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name KUMAR AMITABH Address Purchase Dept., RCF Trombay Unit, Mumbai   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data