TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Cultivation of Barseem grass in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹9,000

Progress

Issue24-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Animal Husbandry invites bids for For Cultivation of Barseem grass, cutting, transportation and watchmanship at the Govt. Cattle Breading Farm Garhi Distt. Balaghat M. P. for the Year 2025-26. in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Animal Husbandry||Joint Director Vaterinary Services-Jabalpur

Officer Inviting Bids

JDVS Jabalpur

Bid Opening Place

JDVS Jabalpur

Address

Office of the Joint Director Animal Husbandry and Diary Department Aadhartal Jabalpur M.P.

Work Location

Govt. Cattle Breeding Farm Garhi Distt-Balaghat M

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-09-2025 17:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE