TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ELECTRICAL AND FIRE SAFETY AUDIT AT VARIOUS OFFICES AND TRAINING CENTRES UNDER NZO in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,800

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Life Insurance Corporation of India has released a public tender for ELECTRICAL AND FIRE SAFETY AUDIT AT VARIOUS OFFICES AND TRAINING CENTRES UNDER NZO in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

LIC OF INDIA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Life Insurance Corporation of India

Organization Chain

Life Insurance Corporation of India||Zonal Office - Central Zone, Bhopal||Engineering Department

Bid Opening Place

NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Life Insurance Corporation of India||Zonal Office - Central Zone, Bhopal||Engineering Department Tender Reference Number LIC/NZ/ENGG/669 Tender ID 2026_LIC_849653_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOC .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To LIC OF INDIA Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To LIC OF INDIA EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title ELECTRICAL AND FIRE SAFETY AUDIT AT VARIOUS OFFICES AND TRAINING CENTRES UNDER NZO Work Description ELECTRICAL AND FIRE SAFETY AUDIT AT VARIOUS OFFICES AND TRAINING CENTRES UNDER NZO NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,800 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category ELECTRICAL AUDIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location NEW DELHI Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER NOTICE 286.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NIT 669.pdf TENDER NOTICE 286.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER Address LIC OF INDIA NORTHERN ZONAL OFFICE JEEVAN PRAKASH BUILDING 25 KG MARG NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data