TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of one no Mini Bus having capacity of 26 Seater for transportation of MPPGCL Officers and Employees from MPPGCL Colony Pauni to Pench HPS Totladoh and Back for period of 02 Years for monthly run of 4000 KMS Per Month in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹72,100

Value

₹36,06,720

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Hiring of one no Mini Bus having capacity of 26 Seater for transportation of MPPGCL Officers and Employees from MPPGCL Colony Pauni to Pench HPS Totladoh and Back for period of 02 Years for monthly run of 4000 KMS Per Month in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

731

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,06,720

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Pench Hydel Power Station-Totladoh - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Pench Hydel Power Station-Totladoh - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 29-2026/614 dtd 29.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_525019_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding successful execution of contracts earlier .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding observing fair and ethical practices .pdf Duly notarized affidavit for no banning/blacklisting/details as per Annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf GST Registration .pdf EPF Registration .pdf Authority letter to submit on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf DSC Details .pdf Model of the offered heavy vehicle (Bus) as per PQR Point 5a of NIT .pdf Bidder should be a Transporter/ Service Provider/ Firm / Proprietor .pdf ESI Registration .pdf Previous order copies as per PQR Point 5d of NIT .pdf Average annual turn over as per PQR Point 5 (e) of NIT .pdf Documents as per PQR Point 5f of NIT .pdf Notarised affidavit as per Clause 5g of NIT .pdf Technocommercial bid .xls Other Documents .pdf Schedule, Scope of work, Terms and Conditions .pdf Aneexure-XV i.e. Checklist .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid or BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,426] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 426 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of one no Mini Bus having capacity of 26 Seater for transportation of MPPGCL Officers and Employees from MPPGCL Colony Pauni to Pench HPS Totladoh and Back for period of 02 Years for monthly run of 4000 KMS Per Month Work Description Hiring of one no Mini Bus having capacity of 26 Seater for transportation of MPPGCL Officers and Employees from MPPGCL Colony Pauni to Pench HPS Totladoh and Back for period of 02 Years for monthly run of 4000 KMS Per Month NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,06,720 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 731  Location Pench HPS Totladoh Pincode 441401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 525.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedulescope.pdf Schedule, Scope of work and Terms and Conditions 535.11 2 Tender Documents Undertakingdeclaration.pdf Undertaking-Declaration format 425.19 3 Tender Documents AnnexureAchangeinlaw.pdf Annexure A Change in law 523.33 4 Tender Documents CheckListAnnXV05.pdf Checklist i.e. Annexure-XV 12.54 5 Tender Documents STAMPDUTY.pdf Stamp Duty Rule 318.31 6 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 25691.59 7 Other Document TechnocommercialBid.xls Technocommercial bid 1517.50 8 BOQ BOQ_632212.xls BOQ or Price Bid 237.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of due date-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Address O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Village Pauni Tahsil Ramtek Dist Nagpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data