TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Paving of interlock and construction of toilet for RPTI in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹49,800

Value

₹19,91,208

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Paving of interlock and construction of toilet for RPTI in KOTTAYAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,91,208

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Civil Construction South)||Deputy Chief Engineer Civil Circle Pallom||Executive Engineer CM Division Pallom||Central Mechanical Sub Division Pallom

Bid Opening Place

CM Sub Division 1,Pallom

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Civil Construction South)||Deputy Chief Engineer Civil Circle Pallom||Executive Engineer CM Division Pallom||Central Mechanical Sub Division Pallom Tender Reference Number 05/AEE/CMSDI/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Paving of interlock and construction of toilet for RPTI Work Description Paving of interlock and construction of toilet for RPTI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,91,208 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CM Sub Division 1 Pallom Pincode 686007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CM Sub Division 1,Pallom Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   FEE DETAILS AND IMPORTANT DATES 863.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 2687.62 2 BOQ BOQ_1463819.xls BOQ 340.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Non Exemption of EMD for MSMEs Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE In Charge Address Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer Central Mechanical Sub Division I,Pallom   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data