TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing power sockets at CIL 201 and 002 in DHARWAD, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad Providing power sockets at CIL 201 and 002 in DHARWAD, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Local Purchase Committee

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad

Bid Opening Place

IIT DHARWAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad Tender Reference Number IITDh/IPS/2026-27/LPC/127 Tender ID 2026_IITDW_848508_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Local Purchase Committee Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNOCOMMERCIAL .pdf PRICE BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing power sockets at CIL 201 and 002 Work Description Providing power sockets at CIL 201 and 002 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIT DHARWAD Pincode 580011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT DHARWAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf LPC DOCUMENT 373.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1153910.xls PRICE BOQ 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IIT DHARWAD Address IIT DHARWAD   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data