TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000101 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,848

Value

₹5,42,388

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEBEL Annual Maintenance Contract for Facade Cleaning Glazing Glass ACP Cladding and Silicone Sealant Repair Works at Howrah IT Park. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,42,388

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEBEL

Organization Chain

WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT.

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEBEL||COMMERCIAL DEPT. Tender Reference Number WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000101 Tender ID 2026_WEBEL_1036827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PREQUALIFICATION .pdf TECHNICAL-1 .pdf TECHNICAL-2 .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,848 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000101 Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for Facade Cleaning Glazing Glass ACP Cladding and Silicone Sealant Repair Works at Howrah IT Park . NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,42,388 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location West Bengal Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Annual Maintenance Contract for Facade Cleaning Glazing Glass ACP Cladding and Silicone Sealant Repair Works at Howrah IT Park 1414.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2546844.xls PRICE BID 324.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM-2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SVP(COMMERCIAL) Address WEBEL BHAVAN   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data