TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for New Plantation Work under NPV Miyawaki Scheme in REWARI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹76,406

Value

₹38,20,319

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for New Plantation Work under NPV Miyawaki Scheme in REWARI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

930

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,20,319

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF South Gurgaon||DFO Rewari

Bid Opening Place

Rewari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF South Gurgaon||DFO Rewari Tender Reference Number DFO/RWR2026-27/30 Tender ID 2026_HRY_544605_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf Fee Detail .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,406 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title New Plantation Work under NPV Miyawaki Scheme Work Description New Plantation Work under NPV Miyawaki Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification As per DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,20,319 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 930  Location Dharuhera Block Pincode 123401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rewari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 697.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624157.xls BOQ 283.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. Deepak Nanda HFS Address DFO REWARI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data