TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for BANDR/SITE/COIT/40091/NIT/ STRUCTURAL STEEL in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:20 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹82,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:20 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry has released a public tender for WORKS CONTRACT REQUIREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL FOR OUR NRL COMPOSIT PROJECT in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹968

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:50:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge and Roof Co. (I) Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

COIT Composite Work Paradip, Odisha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/SITE/COIT/40091/NIT/ STRUCTURAL STEEL Tender ID 2026_DHI_849629_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 968] Tender Fee in ₹ 968 Fee Payable To Bridge and Roof Co. (I) Limited Fee Payable At Kolkata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge and Roof Co. (I) Limited EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title BANDR/SITE/COIT/40091/NIT/ STRUCTURAL STEEL Work Description WORKS CONTRACT REQUIREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL FOR OUR NRL COMPOSIT PROJECT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category STRUCTURAL STEEL REQUIREMENT FOR WORKS CONTRACT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location COIT Composite, Paradip, Odisha Pincode 754142 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COIT Composite Work Paradip, Odisha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf WORKS CONTRACT REQUIREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL FOR OUR NRL COMPOSIT PROJECT 7341.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO NE 21 AUGUST26 SBU VII.pdf WORKS CONTRACT REQUIREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL FOR OUR NRL COMPOSIT PROJECT 7341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SBU HEAD - VII Address Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Limited, Guwahati, Assam   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data