Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹4,000
Value
₹1,76,820
Location
Progress
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION invites bids for TEMPORARY LIGHTING ARRANGEMENT FOR SRABANI MELA IN FRONT OF DURGESHWAR SHIVA TEMPLE AT NIMTOLA GHAT STREET IN WARD NO-20, BR-II in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,76,820
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender