TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair of DX coil AHU unit installed at Renal Transplant Surgery HDU A Block Nehru Hospital PGIMER Chd HVAC Work in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,840

Value

₹1,42,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh invites bids for Repair of DX coil AHU unit installed at Renal Transplant Surgery HDU A Block Nehru Hospital PGIMER Chd HVAC Work in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,42,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PGIMER Chandigarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh

Organization Chain

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh||Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh||H.E.(RAC) - PGIMER Chandigarh||A.E. (RAC-2) - PGIMER Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Engg Deptt. 2nd floor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh||Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh||H.E.(RAC) - PGIMER Chandigarh||A.E. (RAC-2) - PGIMER Chandigarh Tender Reference Number 2026_PGIME_921372_1 Tender ID 2026_PGIME_923455_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,840 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PGIMER Chandigarh EMD Payable At AE RACII PGIMER Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title Repair of DX coil AHU unit installed at Renal Transplant Surgery HDU A Block Nehru Hospital PGIMER Chd HVAC Work Work Description Repair of DX coil AHU unit installed at Renal Transplant Surgery HDU A Block Nehru Hospital PGIMER Chd HVAC Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,42,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category hvac work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Nehru Hospital PGI chd Pincode 160012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engg Deptt. 2nd floor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 652.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970419.xls pricebid 299.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE RAC Address engg deptt   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data