TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR TO ROAD, PATHS, ROAD FURNITURE AND PAINTING WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND, MULLANPUR AND BARWALA UNDER AGE(I) AF STN HIGHGROUND in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,13,500

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO ROAD, PATHS, ROAD FURNITURE AND PAINTING WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND, MULLANPUR AND BARWALA UNDER AGE(I) AF STN HIGHGROUND in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Highground

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Chandigarh-MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Chandigarh-MES Tender Reference Number CWE/AF CHD/HG/T-15/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_774396_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of application for issue of tender on letter head of company/firm .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue. .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD/Banker cheque of Rs 1000/- in favour of AGE (I) Highgro .pdf Scanned Copy of Provident Fund Code Number issued by Employees Provident Fund Organization. .pdf Scanned Copy of Registration of Goods and Service Tax (GST) registration No .pdf For un-enlisted firm, scanned copy of all document meeting enlist criteria of C Class in MES .pdf For un-enlisted firm, police verification from Police Authority or copy of valid passport. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Highground Fee Payable At Chandigarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,13,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Highground EMD Payable At Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO ROAD, PATHS, ROAD FURNITURE AND PAINTING WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND, MULLANPUR AND BARWALA UNDER AGE(I) AF STN HIGHGROUND Work Description REPAIR TO ROAD, PATHS, ROAD FURNITURE AND PAINTING WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND, MULLANPUR AND BARWALA UNDER AGE(I) AF STN HIGHGROUND NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Highground, Mullanpur and Barwala Pincode 160004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 253.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuT15.pdf Tender documents 1217.21 2 BOQ BOQ_880028.xls BOQ 593.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AF CHANDIGARH Address Headquarters Commander Works Engineers (AF) Chandigarh-160003   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data