TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RFS for Selection of Solar Power Developer for Setting Up 100 MW Grid Connected Floating Solar Power Project in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Jan-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,46,06,616

Progress

Issue20-Jan-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Social Justice and Special Assistance Department RfS for Selection of Solar Power Developer for Setting Up 100 MW Grid Connected Floating Solar PV Power Project at Tansa and/or Modak Sagar Dam on Design-Finance-Build-Own-Operate-Transfer through tariff based competative bidding process. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

27-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-01-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-01-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy and Infrastructure Technology

Officer Inviting Bids

ED Resco

Bid Opening Place

BKC Mumbai

Address

BKC Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Social Justice and Special Assistance Department||Mahatma Phule Renewable Energy and Infrastructure Technology Tender Reference Number BMC/SPD/2026/1 dated 17/01/2026 Tender ID 2026_SJASA_1270309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .rar 2 Finance Financial BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,46,06,617 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFS for Selection of Solar Power Developer for Setting Up 100 MW Grid Connected Floating Solar Power Project Work Description RfS for Selection of Solar Power Developer for Setting Up 100 MW Grid Connected Floating Solar PV Power Project at Tansa and/or Modak Sagar Dam on Design-Finance-Build-Own-Operate-Transfer through tariff based competative bidding process. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Tanasa and Modak Sager Dam Pincode 400051 Pre Bid Meeting Place BKC Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address BKC Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jan-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BKC Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jan-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jan-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Jan-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Jan-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 203.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2187471.xls Financial Boq 321.50 2 Tender Documents FinalRFS.pdf Tender Document 1837.13   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date_ext Date 2 EMD Exemption Fee 3 Corrigendum 7 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED Resco Address BKC Mumbai   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data