TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of Fire Fighting Fire Detection work for construction of Sub District Hospital at Nainwa District Bundi in BUNDI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,16,920

Value

₹1,58,46,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Medical and Health SITC of Fire Fighting Fire Detection work for construction of Sub District Hospital at Nainwa District Bundi in BUNDI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,58,46,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Medical andHealth Sawaimadhopur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Chief Engineer Tender Reference Number Nit No. 06/2026-27 Executive Engineer Medical and Health Sawai Madhopur Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_589500_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bank Detail RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer, Firm Registration GST and other documents asper NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System Fee Payable At As per Nit Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,16,920 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title SITC of Fire Fighting Fire Detection work for construction of Sub District Hospital at Nainwa District Bundi Work Description SITC of Fire Fighting Fire Detection work for construction of Sub District Hospital at Nainwa District Bundi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,58,46,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Bundi Pincode 323001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Medical andHealth Sawaimadhopur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3379.21 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AGREEMENT 1766.91 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   SPECIALCONDITION 1183.51 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   CIRCULAR 13414.77 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Additional Technical Parameters 1223.64 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   Nitcondition 125.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1046997.xls BOQ 423.50 2 Tender Documents Condition2.pdf Condition 1202.72   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Medical and Health SWM Address Executive Engineer Medical and Health SWM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data