TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NIPERG/SNP/GAP-117/2026-27/169 in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:20 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:20 am
AwardPending

Department of Pharmaceuticals has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF BANNERS in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:50:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Pharmaceuticals||National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

NIPER GUWAHATI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Pharmaceuticals||National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Guwahati Tender Reference Number NIPERG/SNP/GAP-117/2026-27/169 Tender ID 2026_MCF_849063_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SINGLE PACKET .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIPERG/SNP/GAP-117/2026-27/169 Work Description PROCUREMENT OF BANNERS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location NIPER GUWAHATI CHANGSARI KAMRUP Pincode 781101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NIPER GUWAHATI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf PROCUREMENT OF BANNERS 1123.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CPPP NIQ BANNERS.pdf PROCUREMENT OF BANNERS 1123.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR NIPER Address NIPER GUWAHATI CHANGSARI KAMRUP 781101   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data