Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹2,970
Value
₹99,000
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for C/O TILE PATH FROM BRIDGE TO HO JAJI WAGAY AND OTHERS BLOCK ACHABAL in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
office of the executive engineer rew ang
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender