TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Maintenance Works to Marathithala Chathichal Road Ward 4 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹21,184

Value

₹8,47,342

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Local Self Government Department Maintenance Works to Marathithala Chathichal Road Ward 4 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam||Office of the AE Ramamangalam Grama Panchayath

Bid Opening Place

RAMAMANGALAM GP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam||Office of the AE Ramamangalam Grama Panchayath Tender Reference Number 02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/RGLM Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866185_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF AFFIDAVIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF FORM OF TENDER .pdf SBD DOWNLOADED FROM E TENDER WEBSITE .pdf TENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ) .xls SCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT WITH NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF E - PAYMENT FORM .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,165] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,870 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,184 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance Works to Marathithala Chathichal Road Ward 4 Work Description Maintenance Works to Marathithala Chathichal Road Ward 4 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,47,342 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location RAMAMANGALAM GP Pincode 686663 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RAMAMANGALAM GP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 127.87 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   E - PAYMENT FORM 26.56 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE 26.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents aff4.pdf AFFIDAVIT 28.50 2 Tender Documents viewnit4.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 31.70 3 Tender Documents prelim4.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 55.35 4 Tender Documents viewsbd4.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT 1808.08 5 Tender Documents tf4.pdf FORM OF TENDER 37.71 6 BOQ BOQ_1466473.xls TENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ) 306.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT ENGINEER Address LID EW SECTION RAMAMANGALAM GP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,870

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,47,342

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1