TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Comprehensive Annual Maintanence Contract of Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Station at Vytilla Hub, Ernakulam in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Jan-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue02-Jan-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Pollution Control Board This tender is invited for services of an expert agency for the operation and maintenance of the CAAQMS and display system, maintaining data connectivity to KSPCB/CPCB servers. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

Member Secretary

Bid Opening Place

KSPCB Head Office

Address

Kerala State Pollution Control Board Head Office, Plamoodu, Pattom P.O., Thiuvananthapuram.

Work Location

Vytilla Hub, Ernakulam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

16-01-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

02-01-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-02-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-01-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE