TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairing of link road Bidhnu khersa to kakori in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹1,14,000

Value

₹11,18,802

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad, UP Repairing of link road Bidhnu khersa to kakori in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP

Organization Chain

Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP||SE Zone-1||Dy Director Construction, Kanpur Nagar

Bid Opening Place

Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP||SE Zone-1||Dy Director Construction, Kanpur Nagar Tender Reference Number 65/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RKUMP_1175949_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,130] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,130 Fee Payable To Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Repairing of link road Bidhnu khersa to kakori Work Description Repairing of link road Bidhnu khersa to kakori NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,18,802 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Kanpur Pincode 208021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1020.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 65.pdf Tender Document 3364.74 2 BOQ BOQ_2215462.xls BOQ 247.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur Address Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,130

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,18,802

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy Director (Const) RKUMP Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE