Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹18,484
Value
₹18,48,400
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for SITC of CCTV System om Temporary Basis at Ganeshotsav Various Immersions sites Chat Puja, Maghi Ganesh and devi Visarjan in PWest Ward Malad west in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,720
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹18,48,400
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender