TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Portable Power Generators in BARAMULLA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Mar-2025, 9:29 am

Bid End Date

03-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

Progress

Issue01-Mar-2025, 9:29 am
Technical03-Feb-2025, 2:15 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc) invites bids for Portable Power Generators (Q3) in BARAMULLA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMAZON TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : HONDA POWER Model : EU30Si02-03-2025 19:45:19
2
BEAUTY SQUARD   Under PMA
Make : HONDA POWER Model : EU30Si02-03-2025 16:15:49
3
FIT N FAST   Under PMA
Make : HONDA POWER Model : EU30Si02-03-2025 17:37:17
4
JOSHI BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : Himalayan power Model : GE 3000 PSi02-03-2025 12:45:03
5
KANNU ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : HONDA POWER Model : EU30iS02-03-2025 20:38:49
6
LONE MECHANICAL   Under PMA
Make : HONDA POWER Model : EU30Si02-03-2025 19:58:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BEAUTY SQUARD   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Power Generators
L2
FIT N FAST   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Power Generators
L3
LONE MECHANICAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Power Generators
L4
AMAZON TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Power Generators

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Portable Power Generators (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE DEPARTMENTDIRECTOR GENERAL OF NATIONAL CADET CORPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7588082.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer