TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DSETC of 33kV GIS at 220kV substations of DTL in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Value

₹3,03,77,92,300

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Transco Limited Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 33 KV GIS with complete civil works at various 220 kV Substation of DTL on turnkey basis in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

30-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

30-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,03,77,92,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Delhi Transco Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-07-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Transco Limited

Bid Opening Place

Tender opening cell, IP Power house, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Transco Limited Tender Reference Number T25P111924 Tender ID 2026_DTL_294402_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of bid security .pdf Copy of bid form .pdf Copy of type test reports .pdf Copy of Integrity pact .pdf Copy of Power of attorney .pdf QR data purchase order and performance .pdf Balance sheet and Profit and Loss statement .pdf Attachments as per NIT .pdf Guarantee Declaration .pdf Complete Bid document .pdf Unpriced schedule .pdf 2 Finance Bid Form .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Delhi Transco Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title DSETC of 33kV GIS at 220kV substations of DTL Work Description Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 33 KV GIS with complete civil works at various 220 kV Substation of DTL on turnkey basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Umakant Lal Shri Ashok Kumar Garg Tender Value in ₹ 3,03,77,92,315 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address conference hall 4th floor shakti sadan new delhi 110002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jul-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Tender opening cell, IP Power house, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 23876.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 23859.36 2 Additional Documents PriceSchedule.xls BOQ Price Bid 247.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-III Date 2 Corrigendum-II Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Material Address AGM Material CMM department IP power house 220kV substation Indraprastha New Delhi 110002   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data